Basket Icon Login Register
Customer Support & Sales  08005877760
SHOPPING BAG
Privacy Policy

Kapello Evolution Limited ("Kapello") is totally committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers. The Kapello team members are customers themselves of other Internet sites and fully appreciate and respect the importance of privacy on the Internet.

Kapello team members will not disclose information about our customers to third parties except where it is part of providing a service to you - e.g. arranging for a product to be sent to you, carrying out credit and other security checks and for the purposes of customer research and profiling or where we have your express permission to do so.

Your Consent

We will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission.

We will not rent your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party (excluding partners from whom you may have linked to our site) without your permission.

Communication & Marketing

If you have made a purchase from our store we may occasionally update you on our latest products, news and special offers via e-mail, post & telephone. You will also be given the opportunity to receive such communications from us and selected third parties when you become a member of Kapello.

All Kapello members have the option to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us and/or selected third parties. If you do not wish to continue to receive marketing from us and/or selected third parties you should opt-out by visiting 'Your Account' on the Kapello website. You can access 'Your Account' once you register and login. Or click on the "unsubscribe" link in any email communications which we might send you.

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a small information file that is sent to your computer and is stored on your hard drive. If you have registered with us then your computer will store an identifying cookie which will save you time each time you re-visit Kapello, by remembering your email address for you. You can change the settings on your browser to prevent cookies being stored on your computer without your explicit consent.

Protecting your security

We may use personal information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. Personal information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. This is done only to confirm your identity - a credit check is not performed and your credit rating is unaffected.

Secure Payment

Currently we are using secure payment system of the Bank, Paypal, and Google-checkout as our credit card payment processor. When the order is placed at our website, the customer completes their online payment transactions securely on Bank/Paypal/Google-checkout. Online payments are secured using an industry standard technology called SSL. This makes sure that your card details cannot be intercepted on route between your PC and our servers. As soon as we receive your card details, we encrypt them and pass them to the bank. We never actually store your card details anywhere. You will have an email confirmation when you finish your payment process and return to Kapello website. Also you will get email notification whenever your order's status has changed. If you have any more questions about our bank partners or anything else, please contact with us.

Disclosures of your information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our group of companies. We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

Privacy of Children on Our Website

Our Website is not intended for use by children under the age of 14, and we will not knowingly collect any information from any person below the age of 14.

Third party sites

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Checking your Details

If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to Kapello you may do so by contacting us via the e-mail address or address given below. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information. This proof of identity will take the form of your e-mail address and password submitted upon registration. You must therefore keep this information safe as you will be responsible for any action which we take in response to a request from someone using your e-mail and password. We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser's password memory function as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information.

Contacting us

Kapello Evolution Limited (at the address below) is the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act).

You have the right to access the information which Kapello holds about you and your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of ?30 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

We are always pleased to hear from our customers (even if it is a complaint!). We are always grateful for any time you spend providing us with the knowledge we need to ensure our customers are completely satisfied - we want you to return to the site and to recommend us to your friends and family. If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, please do not hesitate to contact a customer service member of the Kapello team, who will be delighted to answer any questions you may have. Contact us.

training Courses shopping & aftercare Guides
Hair extensions training courses banner Hair extensions aftercare guide banner
the Extensions the Extras the Connect the Info
Clip in hair extensions
Tape in hair extensions
Pre bonded hair extensions
Micro loop hair extensions
Remy hair extensions
European hair extensions
Hair extensions bundles
Must have tools
After care products
Hair extensions training
Kapello colour ring
Leave review
The K-magazine
Facebook
Twitter
Tumblr
Youtube
Pinterest
Instagram
Google+
Help center
Shopping information
Delivery rates & times
Discount vouchers
Track your parcel
Cookies policy
Kapello Facebook Page
Follow Kapello
Help Desk
Chat is offline